Meet the Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. Emma Cooke – Headteacher
Mrs. Kate Atkin – Deputy Headteacher
Miss Laura Talbot – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. Gemma Lakin – Assistant Headteacher
Mrs. Kate Atkin – Assessment leader
Miss Shelley Giddings – Early Years Leader
Mrs. Kate Atkin – English leader
Mr. Andrew Mynett – Maths leader
Mrs. Marie Allison – Business leader
Mrs. Lana Stoyles – Finance Administration Manager

Teaching staff

Mrs. Gemma Lakin                                             – Rainbow – Nursery
Miss Shelley Giddings                                       – Sapphire – Reception
Mrs Jade Hodgson                                             – Emerald – Reception
Miss Emma Gravil                                              – Purple – Year 1
Miss Carol Jenkins                                             – White –Year 1
Mr. Craig Short                                                   – Crimson – Year 2
Miss Laura Talbot & Mrs. Louise Totty            – Scarlet – Year 2
Miss Claire Shaw                                                – Ruby – Year 3
Mrs. Maria Dawson                                            – Violet – Year 3
Miss Rebecca Wales                                           – Blue – Year 4
Miss Amie Towland & Mrs. Aimee Gilson       – Indigo – Year 4
Miss Gemma Knott                                            – Maroon – Year 5/6
Miss Naomi McCreadie                                     – Lime – Year 5/6
Miss Sandra Ulyett                                            – Burgundy – Year 5/6
Mr. Andrew Mynett                                            – Cobalt – Year 5/6
Mr. Ben Wilson                                                   – Sports Coach

Admin & Inclusion Staff

Mrs . Ellen Slack – Educational Welfare Mentor
Mrs. Gemma Lakin – SENCO
Mrs. Kerry Lau – Attendance Officer
Miss Kerrie Smith – Receptionist
Mrs. Louise Shaw – School Support Assistant
Miss Lara Allison – Business Support Assistant
Mr. Tony Sutton – Site Supervisor
Mr. Matt Wratten – ICT Technician (ACS)

Educational Support Staff

Miss Lynne Johnson – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Lydia Eaton – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Tracey Verity – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss Stacey Bedford – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Maureen Milnes – Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Elaine Robison – Teaching Assistant
Miss Sue Hall – Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Donna Power – Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Ewa Kasprzyk – Teaching Assistant
Mr. Paul Jones – Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Lynne Rumley – Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Julie Wakelin – Teaching Assistant
Miss Nicola Westmoreland – Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Boothe – Teaching Assistant / Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. Lisa Rickwood – Learning Support Assistant
Miss Katie Merry – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. Rani Singh – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. Amanda Walker – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. Michelle Davies – Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. Kerry Godfrey – Learning Support Assistant
Miss Carly Emery – Apprentice
Miss Millie Gosling – Apprentice

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs. Pat Barrass – Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Chris Marsden – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Caroline Wilson – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Donna Banks – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Emma Baxter – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Nicola Hudson – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Sue Hutchinson – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Kym Slobodzan – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Sue Teale – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Inna Tiscenko – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Becky Wright – Midday Supervisor
Mrs. Maria Higgs – Midday Supervisor